AFDC Awards at 2014 VIP DANCE Competition | Angela Floyd Schools

Angela Floyd Schools

AFDC Awards at 2014 VIP DANCE Competition

Congratulations to all our dancers for their performance at the  VIP DANCE competition this past weekend!

2014 VIP Dance Competition

2014 VIP Dance Competition 2Sydney Elam – Platinum – 2nd place Broadway Level Mini Jazz Solo – 2nd place Broadway Level Mini Solo – Jazz Award – Mini Idol Soloist
Leia Riehl – High Gold – 3
rd place Broadway Level Junior Jazz Solo – 9th
place Broadway Level Junior Solo
Anastasia Begoli – Gold
Shelby Elam – Platinum – 1
st place Broadway Level Junior Jazz Solo – 4th
place Broadway Level Junior Solo – Jazz Award
Jaysa Hough – Platinum – 1
st place Broadway Level Junior Lyrical Solo – 1st place Broadway Level Junior Solo – 6th
highest scoring Broadway Level Routine of the entire competition – Judge’s Award – Junior Idol Soloist
Mary-Kate Dodson – High Gold – 2
nd
place Broadway Level Junior Musical Theatre Solo
Powell Petite – Gold
Farragut Petite – High Gold
Powell Mini – High Gold – 1
st place Off-Broadway Level Mini Jazz Small Group Routine – 1st
place Off-Broadway Level Mini Small Group Routine
Farragut Junior – Platinum – 2
nd place Broadway Level Junior Jazz Small Group Routine – 3rd
place Broadway Level Junior Small Group Routine
Powell Junior – High Gold – 2
nd
place Broadway Level Junior Lyrical Small Group Routine
Elementary – Platinum – 1
st place Broadway Level Junior Lyrical Small Group Routine – 2nd
place Broadway Level Junior Small Group Routine
Chandler and Maddux Wigley – High Gold – 1
st place Hollywood Level Teen Acro Duo/Trio – 7th
place Hollywood Level Teen Duo/Trio
Kickline – Platinum – 1
st place Broadway Level Junior Open Line Routine – 1st Place Broadway Level Junior Line Routine – 5th
highest scoring Broadway Level Routine of the entire competition – Judge’s Award
Farragut Mini – Platinum – 1
st place Off-Broadway Level Mini Jazz Large Group Routine – 1st place Off-Broadway Level Mini Large Group Routine – 1st
highest scoring Off-Broadway Level Routine of the entire competition
Powell Production – High Gold – 1
st place Broadway Level Junior Jazz Large Group Routine – 1st
place Broadway Level Junior Large Group Routine – Jazz Award
Farragut Production – High Gold – 2
nd
place Broadway Level Junior Open Line Routine – Entertainment Award
Taylor Gee – High Gold – 1
st Place Broadway Level Teen Musical Theatre Solo – 2nd
place Broadway Level Teen Solo
Chandler Wigley – High Gold
Maddux Wigley – High Gold
Katie Von Wedel – High Gold – 2
nd
place Hollywood Level  Teen Jazz Solo – Jazz Award
Jaye Ren – High Gold
Rachel Rigsby – Platinum – 2
nd place Hollywood Level Teen Contemporary Solo – 3rd
place Hollywood Level Teen Solo – Contemporary Award – Teen Idol Soloist
Rylie Miller – Gold – 1
st
place Broadway Level Senior Jazz Solo
Courtney Spencer – High Gold – 1
st place Broadway Level Senior Musical Theatre Solo – 2nd
place Broadway Level Senior Solo – Musical Theatre Award
Nicole  Payne – Platinum – 2
nd place Hollywood Level Senior Jazz Solo – 5th
Place Hollywood Level Senior Solo
Senior – Platinum – 2
nd place Hollywood Level Senior Open Small Group Routine – 3rd place Hollywood Level Senior Small Group Routine – Choreography Award

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *