Showstoppers Awards 2016 | Angela Floyd Schools

Angela Floyd Schools

Showstoppers Awards 2016

Showstoppers – Sevierville, 2016
Friday Night Solos
Ella Riehl – platinum, 1st in category, 7th overall junior performance solo
Keira Newsom – double platinum, 2nd in category, 4th overall junior advanced solo
Sydney Elam – double platinum, 1st in category, 1st overall junior advanced solo
Lily Baker – platinum, 1st in category, 2nd overall junior performance solo
Brooke Bilbrey – Gold, 2nd in category, 7th overall mini performance solo
Sophie von Wedel – platinum, 1st in category, 3rd overall mini performance solo
Cadance Eastman – platinum, 1st in category, 6th overall junior performance solo
Alyssa Vittitow – Gold, 2nd in category
Avery Griebe!! Platinum, 1st in category, and 6th overall teen performance solo

Black Betty! Double platinum! 1st in category, 1st overall

Afternoon awards:
Amethyst – gold, 2nd in category, 4th overall mini performance small group
Topaz – platinum, 1st in category, 1st overall junior performance small group

Saturday Night Teen Solos
Theresa Keller – platinum, 1st in category, 8th overall teen advanced solo
Caroline Crook – platinum, 1st in category, 6th overall teen advanced solo.
Blakely Beron – platinum, 1st in category
Madison Sandidge – platinum, 1st in category, 5th overall teen advanced solo
Autumn Skinner – platinum, 2nd in category, 7th overall teen advanced solo
Natalie Rhodes – platinum, 3rd in category, 10th overall
Grace Sullivan – platinum, 4th in category
Jenna Lett – Double Platinum, 1st in category
Shelby Elam – Double Platinum, 3rd in category
Lauren Clodfelter – platinum, 2nd in category
Anastasia Begoli – platinum, 2nd in category
Mary-Kate Dodson – platinum, 2nd in category
Jaysa Hough – crystal, 1st in category, 2nd overall teen competitive solo
Leia Riehl – platinum, 1st in category
Madelyn Mundt – platinum, 1st in category, 8th overall teen advanced solo
Rylie Richardson – platinum, 1st in category

Saturday Groups Routines
Pearl (Open) – Double Platinum, 1st in category, 4th overall senior competitive small group
Ivory – platinum, 1st in category
Pearl (Lyrical) – Double Platinum, 1st in category, 3rd overall senior competitive small group
Sapphire – platinum, 1st in category, 1st overall teen advanced small group
Opal (Jazz) – platinum, 1st in category, 9th overall teen competitive small group
Garnet – Double Platinum, 1st in category
Opal (Musical Theatre) – Double Platinum, 1st in category, 4th overall teen competitive small group
Onyx – Gold, 1st in category, 4th overall teen advanced small group
Kickline – Double Platinum, 1st in category, 2nd overall teen competitive super group
Production – Double Platinum, 1st in category, 3rd overall teen competitive super group
Jade – Double Platinum, 1st in category, 3rd overall teen competitive duet/trio
Sapphire and Garnet – Double Platinum, 1st in category, 4th overall teen competitive large group

Senior Solos
Rachel Rigsby – Double Platinum, 3rd in category
Taylor Gee – Double Platinum, 1st in category & 9th overall Senior Competitive solo
Katie von Wedel – Double Platinum, 1st in category, & 6th overall Senior Competitive solo
Maddux Wigley – Double Platinum, 1st in category, & 7th overall Senior Competitive solo
Jaye Ren – Platinum
Chandler Wigley – Crystal, 1st in category, & 3rd overall Senior Competitive Solo

Tags: , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *